Skip to content
dailystudysgDaily Study SG

Prices · Sembawang · Executive

Sembawang Executive HDB resale prices

A executive flat in Sembawang sold for a median of $750,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026 — $523 psf on a median of 1,453 sq ft — across 63 sales in 35 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $710,000 and $803,888.

Median price
$750,000
63 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026.
Median per sq ft
$523 psf
Median size 1,453 sq ft.
Price per month of lease
$845
The median price spread over the 74 years of lease it buys.

What executive flats in Sembawang actually sold for

One sale in ten went below $688,888 and one in ten above $840,000. The cheapest of the 63 was $670,000 and the dearest $945,000 — a spread of 1.4 times inside one flat type in one town, which is most of what a median hides. The lease is the usual reason: these flats have between 71 years and 75 years left.

Cheapest sale$670,000
One in ten below$688,888
One in four below$710,000
Median$750,000
One in four above$803,888
One in ten above$840,000
Dearest sale$945,000

Every block in Sembawang where a executive sold

35 blocks, dearest per square foot first. Only executive sales count towards these medians, and some of these blocks sold just once in the year — the sales column says which, and a single sale is an anecdote rather than a rate.

Show the figures
BlockMedian pricePer sq ftSizeLease leftSales
Blk 308 Canberra Road$940,000$6191,518 sq ft711
Blk 341A Sembawang Close$840,000$5961,410 sq ft741
Blk 310 Canberra Road$900,000$5911,528 sq ft714
Blk 504A Montreal Drive$815,000$5821,399 sq ft741
Blk 304 Canberra Road$880,000$5801,518 sq ft711
Blk 416 Canberra Road$810,000$5791,399 sq ft741
Blk 356C Admiralty Drive$815,000$5781,410 sq ft741
Blk 303 Canberra Road$859,444$5681,512 sq ft712
Blk 502A Wellington Circle$795,000$5681,399 sq ft742
Blk 503A Canberra Link$790,000$5651,399 sq ft743
Blk 333 Sembawang Close$825,000$5641,464 sq ft721
Blk 506A Wellington Circle$777,500$5561,399 sq ft742
Blk 588B Montreal Drive$746,888$5551,345 sq ft751
Blk 337 Sembawang Crescent$791,944$5431,459 sq ft722
Blk 338 Sembawang Crescent$785,000$5401,464 sq ft723
Blk 423 Canberra Road$750,000$5361,399 sq ft745
Blk 359 Admiralty Drive$760,000$5311,432 sq ft741
Blk 408 Sembawang Drive$740,000$5291,399 sq ft742
Blk 356B Admiralty Drive$745,000$5281,410 sq ft742
Blk 357 Admiralty Drive$751,000$5251,432 sq ft741
Blk 359B Admiralty Drive$735,000$5211,410 sq ft741
Blk 329 Sembawang Close$748,888$5151,453 sq ft721
Blk 336 Sembawang Crescent$765,000$5111,496 sq ft721
Blk 501D Wellington Circle$710,000$5071,399 sq ft741
Blk 471 Sembawang Drive$700,000$5001,399 sq ft733
Blk 359A Admiralty Drive$688,000$4881,410 sq ft741
Blk 332 Sembawang Close$728,000$4871,496 sq ft721
Blk 469B Admiralty Drive$718,000$4871,475 sq ft741
Blk 467A Admiralty Drive$715,000$4771,502 sq ft742
Blk 468B Admiralty Drive$700,000$4751,475 sq ft741
Blk 468C Admiralty Drive$707,500$4711,502 sq ft742
Blk 468A Admiralty Drive$693,444$4701,475 sq ft742
Blk 467B Admiralty Drive$718,000$4701,528 sq ft741
Blk 467 Admiralty Drive$690,000$4681,475 sq ft745
Blk 468D Admiralty Drive$685,000$4651,475 sq ft743

Why the cheap end of that list is cheap

Before reading the ranking as a map of which blocks are better value, note what else differs along it. The five cheapest blocks for a executive here have a median of 74 years of lease left; the five dearest have 71 years. The two ends are close enough on lease that something else is doing the work here, most likely the floor and the exact location.

Executive flats across Singapore, by town

The same flat type in every town that cleared 20 sales, dearest per square foot first. This is the comparison that holds: a town-against-town ranking of all sales pooled would partly be ranking each town’s flat-type mix, since executive flats were 7 per cent of what sold in Sembawang.

TownMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeLease leftSales
Bishan$1,292,500$802 psf1,593 sq ft6552
Serangoon$1,110,000$708 psf1,582 sq ft6553
Bedok$1,000,000$641 psf1,561 sq ft6671
Tampines$980,000$624 psf1,572 sq ft62183
Hougang$968,000$611 psf1,572 sq ft64135
Jurong East$935,000$603 psf1,550 sq ft7137
Punggol$832,500$598 psf1,378 sq ft7624
Sengkang$845,000$593 psf1,410 sq ft74117
Pasir Ris$925,000$584 psf1,582 sq ft66205
Yishun$900,000$567 psf1,572 sq ft6167
Woodlands$916,500$558 psf1,582 sq ft69194
Bukit Panjang$850,000$557 psf1,507 sq ft7284
Bukit Batok$864,000$550 psf1,572 sq ft5976
Choa Chu Kang$835,000$537 psf1,572 sq ft6898
Sembawang$750,000$523 psf1,453 sq ft7463
Jurong West$780,000$520 psf1,539 sq ft70134

Sembawang is the 15th dearest of 16 towns for a executive flat on this measure. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf, the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf.

Executive flats in Sembawang, year by year

Every executive sale here since 2017 — 756 in all. The right-hand column counts the blocks that sold, because a change in the median between two years is partly a change in which blocks traded.

YearMedian pricePer sq ftSalesBlocks that sold
2017$475,000$335 psf8838
2018$473,000$332 psf9245
2019$470,000$333 psf8543
2020$488,000$342 psf8441
2021$565,000$393 psf8940
2022$625,000$433 psf6938
2023$678,888$470 psf5130
2024$700,000$492 psf7137
2025$749,688$532 psf7737
2026$750,500$522 psf5032

Other flat types in Sembawang

Per square foot is the only column that compares across these, and even it reads low for the big flats: a larger flat costs more and less per square foot at the same time.

Flat typeMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeSalesShare of town
2-room$378,000$790 psf506 sq ft9911%
3-room$520,000$710 psf732 sq ft10211%
4-room$600,000$599 psf1,001 sq ft41444%
5-room$640,000$526 psf1,195 sq ft26228%

Questions

How much does an executive resale flat in Sembawang cost?
The median was $750,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 63 sales in 35 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $710,000 and $803,888, and the full range ran from $670,000 to $945,000.
What is the price per square foot of an executive flat in Sembawang?
$523 psf, on a median floor area of 1,453 sq ft. Per square foot is the measure that compares across flat types, and the headline price is not: a larger flat costs more in total and less per square foot at the same time.
How many executive flats sold in Sembawang in the past year?
63 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 35 blocks, and 756 since 2017. Executive flats were 7 per cent of everything that resold in Sembawang over those 12 months.
Which block in Sembawang has the cheapest executive flats?
On a per-square-foot median, Blk 468D Admiralty Drive at $465 psf from three sales, against $619 psf at Blk 308 Canberra Road. Lease is not what separates them here — the five cheapest blocks have a median of 74 years left and the five dearest 71 years — so the floor and the exact location are doing the work.
Is Sembawang expensive for an executive flat?
Sembawang is the 15th dearest of 16 towns for an executive flat, per square foot. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf and the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf. The comparison holds the flat type still, because a ranking of towns on all sales pooled would partly be ranking their flat-type mix.
How much lease is left on executive flats in Sembawang?
Between 71 years and 75 years on the flats that sold, with a median of 74 years. An HDB flat is a 99-year lease, so the remaining lease is most of what separates a cheap block here from a dear one.

How this was worked out

Every figure on this page comes from the Housing Board’s resale transaction register on data.gov.sg, retrieved Oct 2026 — 756 sales of executive flats in Sembawang since 2017, of which 63 sales fell in the 12 months to Oct 2026. These are completed transactions, not listings or asking prices. Medians are medians and never means, a flat type is published for a town only once it clears 20 sales in the year, and no price here is adjusted for inflation.