Skip to content
dailystudysgDaily Study SG

Prices · Jurong East · Executive

Jurong East Executive HDB resale prices

A executive flat in Jurong East sold for a median of $935,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026 — $603 psf on a median of 1,550 sq ft — across 37 sales in 19 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $830,000 and $1,028,000.

Median price
$935,000
37 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026.
Median per sq ft
$603 psf
Median size 1,550 sq ft.
Price per month of lease
$1,097
The median price spread over the 71 years of lease it buys.

What executive flats in Jurong East actually sold for

One sale in ten went below $760,000 and one in ten above $1,080,000. The cheapest of the 37 was $708,000 and the dearest $1,148,000 — a spread of 1.6 times inside one flat type in one town, which is most of what a median hides. The lease is the usual reason: these flats have between 57 years and 73 years left.

Cheapest sale$708,000
One in ten below$760,000
One in four below$830,000
Median$935,000
One in four above$1,028,000
One in ten above$1,080,000
Dearest sale$1,148,000

Every block in Jurong East where a executive sold

19 blocks, dearest per square foot first. Only executive sales count towards these medians, and some of these blocks sold just once in the year — the sales column says which, and a single sale is an anecdote rather than a rate.

Show the figures
BlockMedian pricePer sq ftSizeLease leftSales
Blk 286B Toh Guan Road$1,085,000$7021,545 sq ft714
Blk 287D Jurong East Street 21$1,050,000$6731,561 sq ft713
Blk 287A Jurong East Street 21$1,010,444$6541,545 sq ft712
Blk 285A Toh Guan Road$1,004,000$6521,539 sq ft714
Blk 285C Toh Guan Road$1,018,000$6521,561 sq ft713
Blk 288C Jurong East Street 21$988,888$6471,528 sq ft731
Blk 287B Jurong East Street 21$988,444$6381,550 sq ft712
Blk 286C Toh Guan Road$970,000$6261,550 sq ft712
Blk 287C Jurong East Street 21$950,000$6131,550 sq ft711
Blk 285D Toh Guan Road$912,000$5931,539 sq ft711
Blk 216 Jurong East Street 21$874,000$5601,561 sq ft582
Blk 46 Teban Gardens Road$850,000$5261,615 sq ft591
Blk 336 Jurong East Avenue 1$850,000$5181,641 sq ft582
Blk 325 Jurong East Street 31$776,500$5121,518 sq ft582
Blk 327 Jurong East Street 31$800,000$4891,636 sq ft582
Blk 51 Teban Gardens Road$760,000$4841,572 sq ft591
Blk 335 Jurong East Avenue 1$777,200$4751,636 sq ft571
Blk 337 Jurong East Avenue 1$747,500$4721,582 sq ft582
Blk 322A Jurong East Street 31$708,000$4471,582 sq ft581

Why the cheap end of that list is cheap

Before reading the ranking as a map of which blocks are better value, note what else differs along it. The five cheapest blocks for a executive here have a median of 58 years of lease left; the five dearest have 71 years. That is the larger part of the gap, and it is not a discount — it is a shorter thing being sold.

Executive flats across Singapore, by town

The same flat type in every town that cleared 20 sales, dearest per square foot first. This is the comparison that holds: a town-against-town ranking of all sales pooled would partly be ranking each town’s flat-type mix, since executive flats were 7 per cent of what sold in Jurong East.

TownMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeLease leftSales
Bishan$1,292,500$802 psf1,593 sq ft6552
Serangoon$1,110,000$708 psf1,582 sq ft6553
Bedok$1,000,000$641 psf1,561 sq ft6671
Tampines$980,000$624 psf1,572 sq ft62183
Hougang$968,000$611 psf1,572 sq ft64135
Jurong East$935,000$603 psf1,550 sq ft7137
Punggol$832,500$598 psf1,378 sq ft7624
Sengkang$845,000$593 psf1,410 sq ft74117
Pasir Ris$925,000$584 psf1,582 sq ft66205
Yishun$900,000$567 psf1,572 sq ft6167
Woodlands$916,500$558 psf1,582 sq ft69194
Bukit Panjang$850,000$557 psf1,507 sq ft7284
Bukit Batok$864,000$550 psf1,572 sq ft5976
Choa Chu Kang$835,000$537 psf1,572 sq ft6898
Sembawang$750,000$523 psf1,453 sq ft7463
Jurong West$780,000$520 psf1,539 sq ft70134

Jurong East is the sixth dearest of 16 towns for a executive flat on this measure. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf, the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf.

Executive flats in Jurong East, year by year

Every executive sale here since 2017 — 475 in all. The right-hand column counts the blocks that sold, because a change in the median between two years is partly a change in which blocks traded.

YearMedian pricePer sq ftSalesBlocks that sold
2017$708,500$437 psf3418
2018$650,000$416 psf5120
2019$617,000$383 psf4921
2020$632,500$407 psf5419
2021$755,000$487 psf8121
2022$763,444$484 psf4423
2023$855,000$537 psf4720
2024$843,000$530 psf3920
2025$977,500$628 psf4220
2026$942,500$608 psf3419

Other flat types in Jurong East

Per square foot is the only column that compares across these, and even it reads low for the big flats: a larger flat costs more and less per square foot at the same time.

Flat typeMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeSalesShare of town
3-room$409,944$542 psf732 sq ft18837%
4-room$548,444$535 psf1,012 sq ft15029%
5-room$710,000$546 psf1,302 sq ft12424%

Questions

How much does an executive resale flat in Jurong East cost?
The median was $935,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 37 sales in 19 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $830,000 and $1,028,000, and the full range ran from $708,000 to $1,148,000.
What is the price per square foot of an executive flat in Jurong East?
$603 psf, on a median floor area of 1,550 sq ft. Per square foot is the measure that compares across flat types, and the headline price is not: a larger flat costs more in total and less per square foot at the same time.
How many executive flats sold in Jurong East in the past year?
37 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 19 blocks, and 475 since 2017. Executive flats were 7 per cent of everything that resold in Jurong East over those 12 months.
Which block in Jurong East has the cheapest executive flats?
On a per-square-foot median, Blk 322A Jurong East Street 31 at $447 psf from one sale, against $702 psf at Blk 286B Toh Guan Road. Most of that gap is lease rather than discount: the five cheapest blocks have a median of 58 years left and the five dearest 71 years. That cheapest figure rests on a single sale, which is an anecdote rather than a rate.
Is Jurong East expensive for an executive flat?
Jurong East is the sixth dearest of 16 towns for an executive flat, per square foot. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf and the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf. The comparison holds the flat type still, because a ranking of towns on all sales pooled would partly be ranking their flat-type mix.
How much lease is left on executive flats in Jurong East?
Between 57 years and 73 years on the flats that sold, with a median of 71 years. An HDB flat is a 99-year lease, so the remaining lease is most of what separates a cheap block here from a dear one.

How this was worked out

Every figure on this page comes from the Housing Board’s resale transaction register on data.gov.sg, retrieved Oct 2026 — 475 sales of executive flats in Jurong East since 2017, of which 37 sales fell in the 12 months to Oct 2026. These are completed transactions, not listings or asking prices. Medians are medians and never means, a flat type is published for a town only once it clears 20 sales in the year, and no price here is adjusted for inflation.