Skip to content
dailystudysgDaily Study SG

Prices · Bedok · Executive

Bedok Executive HDB resale prices

A executive flat in Bedok sold for a median of $1,000,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026 — $641 psf on a median of 1,561 sq ft — across 71 sales in 33 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $965,000 and $1,080,000.

Median price
$1,000,000
71 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026.
Median per sq ft
$641 psf
Median size 1,561 sq ft.
Price per month of lease
$1,263
The median price spread over the 66 years of lease it buys.

What executive flats in Bedok actually sold for

One sale in ten went below $930,000 and one in ten above $1,200,000. The cheapest of the 71 was $865,000 and the dearest $1,260,000 — a spread of 1.5 times inside one flat type in one town, which is most of what a median hides. The lease is the usual reason: these flats have between 50 years and 69 years left.

Cheapest sale$865,000
One in ten below$930,000
One in four below$965,000
Median$1,000,000
One in four above$1,080,000
One in ten above$1,200,000
Dearest sale$1,260,000

Every block in Bedok where a executive sold

33 blocks, dearest per square foot first. Only executive sales count towards these medians, and some of these blocks sold just once in the year — the sales column says which, and a single sale is an anecdote rather than a rate.

Show the figures
BlockMedian pricePer sq ftSizeLease leftSales
Blk 10D Bedok South Avenue 2$1,168,888$7701,518 sq ft681
Blk 106 Lengkong Tiga$1,200,000$7641,572 sq ft621
Blk 108 Lengkong Tiga$1,200,000$7561,615 sq ft623
Blk 29A Chai Chee Avenue$1,153,000$7361,566 sq ft692
Blk 10E Bedok South Avenue 2$1,138,000$7341,550 sq ft661
Blk 10B Bedok South Avenue 2$1,080,000$7121,561 sq ft683
Blk 636 Bedok Reservoir Road$1,080,000$7071,528 sq ft661
Blk 167 Bedok South Avenue 3$1,100,000$7001,572 sq ft593
Blk 160 Bedok South Avenue 3$1,100,000$7001,572 sq ft593
Blk 635 Bedok Reservoir Road$1,060,000$6941,528 sq ft661
Blk 634 Bedok Reservoir Road$1,063,000$6881,555 sq ft664
Blk 114 Bedok Reservoir Road$1,100,000$6811,615 sq ft581
Blk 665 Jalan Damai$1,060,000$6751,572 sq ft691
Blk 644 Bedok Reservoir Road$1,015,000$6551,539 sq ft664
Blk 94B Bedok North Avenue 4$980,000$6411,528 sq ft662
Blk 94C Bedok North Avenue 4$980,500$6371,539 sq ft662
Blk 640 Bedok Reservoir Road$985,000$6351,550 sq ft665
Blk 10C Bedok South Avenue 2$970,000$6351,528 sq ft681
Blk 716 Bedok Reservoir Road$1,030,000$6341,593 sq ft575
Blk 642 Bedok Reservoir Road$982,500$6271,566 sq ft662
Blk 643 Bedok Reservoir Road$975,000$6251,561 sq ft661
Blk 639 Bedok Reservoir Road$980,000$6241,572 sq ft661
Blk 662 Jalan Damai$970,000$6211,561 sq ft691
Blk 633 Bedok Reservoir Road$945,000$6181,528 sq ft663
Blk 661 Jalan Damai$958,000$6141,561 sq ft691
Blk 137 Bedok Reservoir Road$940,000$6111,539 sq ft604
Blk 145 Bedok Reservoir Road$938,000$6091,539 sq ft603
Blk 663 Jalan Damai$930,000$6081,528 sq ft691
Blk 115 Bedok Reservoir Road$982,500$6071,615 sq ft584
Blk 109 Bedok North Road$1,050,000$5981,755 sq ft501
Blk 721 Bedok Reservoir Road$920,000$5781,593 sq ft573
Blk 135 Bedok North Street 2$918,888$5731,604 sq ft511
Blk 629 Bedok Reservoir Road$1,029,000$5531,862 sq ft661

Why the cheap end of that list is cheap

Before reading the ranking as a map of which blocks are better value, note what else differs along it. The five cheapest blocks for a executive here have a median of 57 years of lease left; the five dearest have 66 years. That is the larger part of the gap, and it is not a discount — it is a shorter thing being sold.

Executive flats across Singapore, by town

The same flat type in every town that cleared 20 sales, dearest per square foot first. This is the comparison that holds: a town-against-town ranking of all sales pooled would partly be ranking each town’s flat-type mix, since executive flats were 5 per cent of what sold in Bedok.

TownMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeLease leftSales
Bishan$1,292,500$802 psf1,593 sq ft6552
Serangoon$1,110,000$708 psf1,582 sq ft6553
Bedok$1,000,000$641 psf1,561 sq ft6671
Tampines$980,000$624 psf1,572 sq ft62183
Hougang$968,000$611 psf1,572 sq ft64135
Jurong East$935,000$603 psf1,550 sq ft7137
Punggol$832,500$598 psf1,378 sq ft7624
Sengkang$845,000$593 psf1,410 sq ft74117
Pasir Ris$925,000$584 psf1,582 sq ft66205
Yishun$900,000$567 psf1,572 sq ft6167
Woodlands$916,500$558 psf1,582 sq ft69194
Bukit Panjang$850,000$557 psf1,507 sq ft7284
Bukit Batok$864,000$550 psf1,572 sq ft5976
Choa Chu Kang$835,000$537 psf1,572 sq ft6898
Sembawang$750,000$523 psf1,453 sq ft7463
Jurong West$780,000$520 psf1,539 sq ft70134

Bedok is the third dearest of 16 towns for a executive flat on this measure. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf, the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf.

Executive flats in Bedok, year by year

Every executive sale here since 2017 — 635 in all. The right-hand column counts the blocks that sold, because a change in the median between two years is partly a change in which blocks traded.

YearMedian pricePer sq ftSalesBlocks that sold
2017$705,000$447 psf5729
2018$720,000$457 psf6931
2019$714,000$448 psf4631
2020$712,500$451 psf7033
2021$760,000$484 psf7639
2022$850,000$536 psf7740
2023$895,444$565 psf6031
2024$970,000$616 psf6133
2025$995,000$628 psf5933
2026$1,030,000$652 psf6029

Other flat types in Bedok

Per square foot is the only column that compares across these, and even it reads low for the big flats: a larger flat costs more and less per square foot at the same time.

Flat typeMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeSalesShare of town
2-room$325,000$676 psf484 sq ft222%
3-room$416,444$569 psf721 sq ft53238%
4-room$599,000$600 psf990 sq ft56040%
5-room$795,000$610 psf1,302 sq ft23417%

Questions

How much does an executive resale flat in Bedok cost?
The median was $1,000,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 71 sales in 33 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $965,000 and $1,080,000, and the full range ran from $865,000 to $1,260,000.
What is the price per square foot of an executive flat in Bedok?
$641 psf, on a median floor area of 1,561 sq ft. Per square foot is the measure that compares across flat types, and the headline price is not: a larger flat costs more in total and less per square foot at the same time.
How many executive flats sold in Bedok in the past year?
71 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 33 blocks, and 635 since 2017. Executive flats were 5 per cent of everything that resold in Bedok over those 12 months.
Which block in Bedok has the cheapest executive flats?
On a per-square-foot median, Blk 629 Bedok Reservoir Road at $553 psf from one sale, against $770 psf at Blk 10D Bedok South Avenue 2. Most of that gap is lease rather than discount: the five cheapest blocks have a median of 57 years left and the five dearest 66 years. That cheapest figure rests on a single sale, which is an anecdote rather than a rate.
Is Bedok expensive for an executive flat?
Bedok is the third dearest of 16 towns for an executive flat, per square foot. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf and the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf. The comparison holds the flat type still, because a ranking of towns on all sales pooled would partly be ranking their flat-type mix.
How much lease is left on executive flats in Bedok?
Between 50 years and 69 years on the flats that sold, with a median of 66 years. An HDB flat is a 99-year lease, so the remaining lease is most of what separates a cheap block here from a dear one.

How this was worked out

Every figure on this page comes from the Housing Board’s resale transaction register on data.gov.sg, retrieved Oct 2026 — 635 sales of executive flats in Bedok since 2017, of which 71 sales fell in the 12 months to Oct 2026. These are completed transactions, not listings or asking prices. Medians are medians and never means, a flat type is published for a town only once it clears 20 sales in the year, and no price here is adjusted for inflation.