Skip to content
dailystudysgDaily Study SG

Prices · Punggol · Executive

Punggol Executive HDB resale prices

A executive flat in Punggol sold for a median of $832,500 over the 12 months to Oct 2026 — $598 psf on a median of 1,378 sq ft — across 24 sales in 11 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $800,000 and $850,000.

Median price
$832,500
24 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026.
Median per sq ft
$598 psf
Median size 1,378 sq ft.
Price per month of lease
$913
The median price spread over the 76 years of lease it buys.

What executive flats in Punggol actually sold for

One sale in ten went below $768,000 and one in ten above $873,888. The cheapest of the 24 was $745,000 and the dearest $940,000 — a spread of 1.3 times inside one flat type in one town, which is most of what a median hides. The lease is the usual reason: these flats have between 76 years and 77 years left.

Cheapest sale$745,000
One in ten below$768,000
One in four below$800,000
Median$832,500
One in four above$850,000
One in ten above$873,888
Dearest sale$940,000

Every block in Punggol where a executive sold

11 blocks, dearest per square foot first. Only executive sales count towards these medians, and some of these blocks sold just once in the year — the sales column says which, and a single sale is an anecdote rather than a rate.

Show the figures
BlockMedian pricePer sq ftSizeLease leftSales
Blk 186 Punggol Central$873,888$6341,378 sq ft773
Blk 181 Edgefield Plains$850,000$6171,378 sq ft761
Blk 115 Edgefield Plains$854,444$6151,389 sq ft762
Blk 184 Edgefield Plains$837,500$6081,378 sq ft762
Blk 114 Edgefield Plains$830,000$5981,399 sq ft765
Blk 117 Edgefield Plains$836,000$5971,399 sq ft761
Blk 182 Edgefield Plains$818,000$5941,378 sq ft761
Blk 190 Punggol Central$800,000$5811,378 sq ft774
Blk 183 Edgefield Plains$792,500$5751,378 sq ft762
Blk 111 Edgefield Plains$769,000$5501,399 sq ft762
Blk 118 Edgefield Plains$745,000$5321,399 sq ft761

Why the cheap end of that list is cheap

Before reading the ranking as a map of which blocks are better value, note what else differs along it. The five cheapest blocks for a executive here have a median of 76 years of lease left; the five dearest have 76 years. The two ends are close enough on lease that something else is doing the work here, most likely the floor and the exact location.

Executive flats across Singapore, by town

The same flat type in every town that cleared 20 sales, dearest per square foot first. This is the comparison that holds: a town-against-town ranking of all sales pooled would partly be ranking each town’s flat-type mix, since executive flats were 1 per cent of what sold in Punggol.

TownMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeLease leftSales
Bishan$1,292,500$802 psf1,593 sq ft6552
Serangoon$1,110,000$708 psf1,582 sq ft6553
Bedok$1,000,000$641 psf1,561 sq ft6671
Tampines$980,000$624 psf1,572 sq ft62183
Hougang$968,000$611 psf1,572 sq ft64135
Jurong East$935,000$603 psf1,550 sq ft7137
Punggol$832,500$598 psf1,378 sq ft7624
Sengkang$845,000$593 psf1,410 sq ft74117
Pasir Ris$925,000$584 psf1,582 sq ft66205
Yishun$900,000$567 psf1,572 sq ft6167
Woodlands$916,500$558 psf1,582 sq ft69194
Bukit Panjang$850,000$557 psf1,507 sq ft7284
Bukit Batok$864,000$550 psf1,572 sq ft5976
Choa Chu Kang$835,000$537 psf1,572 sq ft6898
Sembawang$750,000$523 psf1,453 sq ft7463
Jurong West$780,000$520 psf1,539 sq ft70134

Punggol is the seventh dearest of 16 towns for a executive flat on this measure. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf, the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf.

Executive flats in Punggol, year by year

Every executive sale here since 2017 — 322 in all. The right-hand column counts the blocks that sold, because a change in the median between two years is partly a change in which blocks traded.

YearMedian pricePer sq ftSalesBlocks that sold
2017$552,500$398 psf3316
2018$546,500$392 psf5016
2019$548,000$392 psf2415
2020$551,500$397 psf2613
2021$586,500$422 psf4415
2022$661,428$476 psf3016
2023$740,000$530 psf3317
2024$780,000$559 psf3316
2025$814,000$584 psf2815
2026$825,000$597 psf219

Other flat types in Punggol

Per square foot is the only column that compares across these, and even it reads low for the big flats: a larger flat costs more and less per square foot at the same time.

Flat typeMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeSalesShare of town
2-room$396,400$813 psf506 sq ft1307%
3-room$545,000$750 psf732 sq ft19111%
4-room$680,000$682 psf1,001 sq ft90651%
5-room$780,000$647 psf1,206 sq ft51129%

Questions

How much does an executive resale flat in Punggol cost?
The median was $832,500 over the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 24 sales in 11 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $800,000 and $850,000, and the full range ran from $745,000 to $940,000.
What is the price per square foot of an executive flat in Punggol?
$598 psf, on a median floor area of 1,378 sq ft. Per square foot is the measure that compares across flat types, and the headline price is not: a larger flat costs more in total and less per square foot at the same time.
How many executive flats sold in Punggol in the past year?
24 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 11 blocks, and 322 since 2017. Executive flats were 1 per cent of everything that resold in Punggol over those 12 months.
Which block in Punggol has the cheapest executive flats?
On a per-square-foot median, Blk 118 Edgefield Plains at $532 psf from one sale, against $634 psf at Blk 186 Punggol Central. Lease is not what separates them here — the five cheapest blocks have a median of 76 years left and the five dearest 76 years — so the floor and the exact location are doing the work. That cheapest figure rests on a single sale, which is an anecdote rather than a rate.
Is Punggol expensive for an executive flat?
Punggol is the seventh dearest of 16 towns for an executive flat, per square foot. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf and the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf. The comparison holds the flat type still, because a ranking of towns on all sales pooled would partly be ranking their flat-type mix.
How much lease is left on executive flats in Punggol?
Between 76 years and 77 years on the flats that sold, with a median of 76 years. An HDB flat is a 99-year lease, so the remaining lease is most of what separates a cheap block here from a dear one.

How this was worked out

Every figure on this page comes from the Housing Board’s resale transaction register on data.gov.sg, retrieved Oct 2026 — 322 sales of executive flats in Punggol since 2017, of which 24 sales fell in the 12 months to Oct 2026. These are completed transactions, not listings or asking prices. Medians are medians and never means, a flat type is published for a town only once it clears 20 sales in the year, and no price here is adjusted for inflation.