Skip to content
dailystudysgDaily Study SG

Prices · Yishun · Executive

Yishun Executive HDB resale prices

A executive flat in Yishun sold for a median of $900,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026 — $567 psf on a median of 1,572 sq ft — across 67 sales in 33 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $850,000 and $985,000.

Median price
$900,000
67 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026.
Median per sq ft
$567 psf
Median size 1,572 sq ft.
Price per month of lease
$1,230
The median price spread over the 61 years of lease it buys.

What executive flats in Yishun actually sold for

One sale in ten went below $825,000 and one in ten above $1,068,888. The cheapest of the 67 was $760,000 and the dearest $1,288,000 — a spread of 1.7 times inside one flat type in one town, which is most of what a median hides. The lease is the usual reason: these flats have between 57 years and 65 years left.

Cheapest sale$760,000
One in ten below$825,000
One in four below$850,000
Median$900,000
One in four above$985,000
One in ten above$1,068,888
Dearest sale$1,288,000

Every block in Yishun where a executive sold

33 blocks, dearest per square foot first. Only executive sales count towards these medians, and some of these blocks sold just once in the year — the sales column says which, and a single sale is an anecdote rather than a rate.

Show the figures
BlockMedian pricePer sq ftSizeLease leftSales
Blk 641 Yishun Street 61$1,185,000$6711,765 sq ft651
Blk 746 Yishun Street 72$1,128,000$6471,744 sq ft571
Blk 650 Yishun Avenue 4$1,100,000$6431,711 sq ft651
Blk 828 Yishun Street 81$1,010,000$6431,561 sq ft613
Blk 877 Yishun Street 81$980,000$6411,528 sq ft603
Blk 652 Yishun Avenue 4$1,244,000$6391,948 sq ft652
Blk 834 Yishun Street 81$982,500$6341,550 sq ft612
Blk 836 Yishun Street 81$995,000$6331,572 sq ft611
Blk 827 Yishun Street 81$960,000$6151,561 sq ft601
Blk 364 Yishun Ring Road$963,500$6131,572 sq ft611
Blk 663A Yishun Avenue 4$1,075,000$6091,765 sq ft651
Blk 356 Yishun Ring Road$910,000$5951,528 sq ft613
Blk 344 Yishun Avenue 11$930,000$5921,572 sq ft611
Blk 359 Yishun Ring Road$922,500$5891,566 sq ft614
Blk 664A Yishun Avenue 4$1,038,000$5881,765 sq ft651
Blk 405 Yishun Avenue 6$909,444$5831,561 sq ft612
Blk 665 Yishun Avenue 4$1,025,000$5811,765 sq ft651
Blk 326 Yishun Ring Road$894,000$5691,572 sq ft614
Blk 360 Yishun Ring Road$865,888$5671,528 sq ft611
Blk 325 Yishun Central$888,000$5651,572 sq ft613
Blk 351 Yishun Avenue 11$906,500$5631,615 sq ft612
Blk 352 Yishun Ring Road$925,000$5581,658 sq ft613
Blk 791 Yishun Avenue 2$850,000$5561,528 sq ft602
Blk 611 Yishun Street 61$874,044$5561,572 sq ft604
Blk 361 Yishun Ring Road$870,000$5541,572 sq ft611
Blk 792 Yishun Ring Road$860,000$5521,528 sq ft603
Blk 277 Yishun Street 22$868,000$5521,572 sq ft581
Blk 328 Yishun Ring Road$852,500$5501,550 sq ft612
Blk 643 Yishun Street 61$835,000$5401,528 sq ft605
Blk 606 Yishun Street 61$832,500$5371,566 sq ft604
Blk 614 Yishun Street 61$820,000$5361,528 sq ft601
Blk 292 Yishun Street 22$940,000$5291,776 sq ft651
Blk 258 Yishun Street 22$800,000$5021,593 sq ft581

Why the cheap end of that list is cheap

Before reading the ranking as a map of which blocks are better value, note what else differs along it. The five cheapest blocks for a executive here have a median of 60 years of lease left; the five dearest have 61 years. The two ends are close enough on lease that something else is doing the work here, most likely the floor and the exact location.

Executive flats across Singapore, by town

The same flat type in every town that cleared 20 sales, dearest per square foot first. This is the comparison that holds: a town-against-town ranking of all sales pooled would partly be ranking each town’s flat-type mix, since executive flats were 4 per cent of what sold in Yishun.

TownMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeLease leftSales
Bishan$1,292,500$802 psf1,593 sq ft6552
Serangoon$1,110,000$708 psf1,582 sq ft6553
Bedok$1,000,000$641 psf1,561 sq ft6671
Tampines$980,000$624 psf1,572 sq ft62183
Hougang$968,000$611 psf1,572 sq ft64135
Jurong East$935,000$603 psf1,550 sq ft7137
Punggol$832,500$598 psf1,378 sq ft7624
Sengkang$845,000$593 psf1,410 sq ft74117
Pasir Ris$925,000$584 psf1,582 sq ft66205
Yishun$900,000$567 psf1,572 sq ft6167
Woodlands$916,500$558 psf1,582 sq ft69194
Bukit Panjang$850,000$557 psf1,507 sq ft7284
Bukit Batok$864,000$550 psf1,572 sq ft5976
Choa Chu Kang$835,000$537 psf1,572 sq ft6898
Sembawang$750,000$523 psf1,453 sq ft7463
Jurong West$780,000$520 psf1,539 sq ft70134

Yishun is the tenth dearest of 16 towns for a executive flat on this measure. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf, the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf.

Executive flats in Yishun, year by year

Every executive sale here since 2017 — 775 in all. The right-hand column counts the blocks that sold, because a change in the median between two years is partly a change in which blocks traded.

YearMedian pricePer sq ftSalesBlocks that sold
2017$587,000$375 psf6738
2018$562,500$355 psf6639
2019$549,999$350 psf9343
2020$581,500$373 psf8040
2021$650,500$419 psf10640
2022$773,000$486 psf9137
2023$808,000$512 psf6039
2024$853,444$541 psf9040
2025$895,000$572 psf6738
2026$900,000$567 psf5531

Other flat types in Yishun

Per square foot is the only column that compares across these, and even it reads low for the big flats: a larger flat costs more and less per square foot at the same time.

Flat typeMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeSalesShare of town
2-room$363,000$721 psf506 sq ft573%
3-room$430,000$583 psf721 sq ft44827%
4-room$550,000$547 psf1,001 sq ft82849%
5-room$695,000$551 psf1,276 sq ft28017%

Questions

How much does an executive resale flat in Yishun cost?
The median was $900,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 67 sales in 33 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $850,000 and $985,000, and the full range ran from $760,000 to $1,288,000.
What is the price per square foot of an executive flat in Yishun?
$567 psf, on a median floor area of 1,572 sq ft. Per square foot is the measure that compares across flat types, and the headline price is not: a larger flat costs more in total and less per square foot at the same time.
How many executive flats sold in Yishun in the past year?
67 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 33 blocks, and 775 since 2017. Executive flats were 4 per cent of everything that resold in Yishun over those 12 months.
Which block in Yishun has the cheapest executive flats?
On a per-square-foot median, Blk 258 Yishun Street 22 at $502 psf from one sale, against $671 psf at Blk 641 Yishun Street 61. Lease is not what separates them here — the five cheapest blocks have a median of 60 years left and the five dearest 61 years — so the floor and the exact location are doing the work. That cheapest figure rests on a single sale, which is an anecdote rather than a rate.
Is Yishun expensive for an executive flat?
Yishun is the tenth dearest of 16 towns for an executive flat, per square foot. The dearest is Bishan at $802 psf and the cheapest Jurong West at $520 psf. The comparison holds the flat type still, because a ranking of towns on all sales pooled would partly be ranking their flat-type mix.
How much lease is left on executive flats in Yishun?
Between 57 years and 65 years on the flats that sold, with a median of 61 years. An HDB flat is a 99-year lease, so the remaining lease is most of what separates a cheap block here from a dear one.

How this was worked out

Every figure on this page comes from the Housing Board’s resale transaction register on data.gov.sg, retrieved Oct 2026 — 775 sales of executive flats in Yishun since 2017, of which 67 sales fell in the 12 months to Oct 2026. These are completed transactions, not listings or asking prices. Medians are medians and never means, a flat type is published for a town only once it clears 20 sales in the year, and no price here is adjusted for inflation.