Skip to content
dailystudysgDaily Study SG

Prices · Bedok · 2-room

Bedok 2-room HDB resale prices

A 2-room flat in Bedok sold for a median of $325,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026 — $676 psf on a median of 484 sq ft — across 22 sales in 13 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $310,000 and $330,000.

Median price
$325,000
22 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026.
Median per sq ft
$676 psf
Median size 484 sq ft.
Price per month of lease
$459
The median price spread over the 59 years of lease it buys.

What 2-room flats in Bedok actually sold for

One sale in ten went below $300,000 and one in ten above $353,000. The cheapest of the 22 was $285,000 and the dearest $420,000 — a spread of 1.5 times inside one flat type in one town, which is most of what a median hides. The lease is the usual reason: these flats have between 51 years and 95 years left.

Cheapest sale$285,000
One in ten below$300,000
One in four below$310,000
Median$325,000
One in four above$330,000
One in ten above$353,000
Dearest sale$420,000

Every block in Bedok where a 2-room sold

13 blocks, dearest per square foot first. Only 2-room sales count towards these medians, and some of these blocks sold just once in the year — the sales column says which, and a single sale is an anecdote rather than a rate.

Show the figures
BlockMedian pricePer sq ftSizeLease leftSales
Blk 154A Bedok South Road$420,000$1027409 sq ft951
Blk 547B Bedok North Avenue 1$415,000$1015409 sq ft941
Blk 617 Bedok Reservoir Road$353,000$729484 sq ft591
Blk 113 Bedok North Street 2$327,500$691474 sq ft512
Blk 114 Bedok North Street 2$325,000$686474 sq ft511
Blk 535 Bedok North Street 3$330,000$681484 sq ft593
Blk 534 Bedok North Street 3$330,000$681484 sq ft591
Blk 620 Bedok Reservoir Road$330,000$681484 sq ft593
Blk 541 Bedok North Street 3$325,000$671484 sq ft581
Blk 618 Bedok Reservoir Road$325,000$671484 sq ft591
Blk 101 Bedok North Avenue 4$306,500$633484 sq ft512
Blk 514 Bedok North Avenue 2$303,000$626484 sq ft524
Blk 106 Bedok North Avenue 4$300,000$619484 sq ft511

Why the cheap end of that list is cheap

Before reading the ranking as a map of which blocks are better value, note what else differs along it. The five cheapest blocks for a 2-room here have a median of 52 years of lease left; the five dearest have 59 years. That is the larger part of the gap, and it is not a discount — it is a shorter thing being sold.

2-room flats across Singapore, by town

The same flat type in every town that cleared 20 sales, dearest per square foot first. This is the comparison that holds: a town-against-town ranking of all sales pooled would partly be ranking each town’s flat-type mix, since 2-room flats were 2 per cent of what sold in Bedok.

TownMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeLease leftSales
Punggol$396,400$813 psf506 sq ft91130
Sembawang$378,000$790 psf506 sq ft9299
Sengkang$388,000$783 psf506 sq ft9375
Bukit Batok$380,000$776 psf506 sq ft9390
Hougang$385,250$771 psf506 sq ft9242
Woodlands$379,000$751 psf506 sq ft9136
Yishun$363,000$721 psf506 sq ft9157
Jurong West$360,000$718 psf506 sq ft9029
Ang Mo Kio$325,000$686 psf474 sq ft5225
Bedok$325,000$676 psf484 sq ft5922
Queenstown$300,000$648 psf506 sq ft5023
Geylang$289,000$619 psf484 sq ft4422
Toa Payoh$280,000$619 psf463 sq ft4123
Bukit Merah$290,000$618 psf484 sq ft4440

Bedok is the tenth dearest of 14 towns for a 2-room flat on this measure. The dearest is Punggol at $813 psf, the cheapest Bukit Merah at $618 psf.

2-room flats in Bedok, year by year

Every 2-room sale here since 2017 — 175 in all. The right-hand column counts the blocks that sold, because a change in the median between two years is partly a change in which blocks traded.

YearMedian pricePer sq ftSalesBlocks that sold
2017$238,000$491 psf97
2018$220,000$460 psf2110
2019$210,000$434 psf179
2020$215,000$444 psf2210
2021$250,972$518 psf147
2022$262,500$542 psf2010
2023$295,000$611 psf1510
2024$308,000$636 psf157
2025$330,000$681 psf2511
2026$325,000$681 psf1711

Other flat types in Bedok

Per square foot is the only column that compares across these, and even it reads low for the big flats: a larger flat costs more and less per square foot at the same time.

Flat typeMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeSalesShare of town
3-room$416,444$569 psf721 sq ft53238%
4-room$599,000$600 psf990 sq ft56040%
5-room$795,000$610 psf1,302 sq ft23417%
Executive$1,000,000$641 psf1,561 sq ft715%

Questions

How much does a 2-room resale flat in Bedok cost?
The median was $325,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 22 sales in 13 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $310,000 and $330,000, and the full range ran from $285,000 to $420,000.
What is the price per square foot of a 2-room flat in Bedok?
$676 psf, on a median floor area of 484 sq ft. Per square foot is the measure that compares across flat types, and the headline price is not: a larger flat costs more in total and less per square foot at the same time.
How many 2-room flats sold in Bedok in the past year?
22 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 13 blocks, and 175 since 2017. 2-room flats were 2 per cent of everything that resold in Bedok over those 12 months.
Which block in Bedok has the cheapest 2-room flats?
On a per-square-foot median, Blk 106 Bedok North Avenue 4 at $619 psf from one sale, against $1,027 psf at Blk 154A Bedok South Road. Most of that gap is lease rather than discount: the five cheapest blocks have a median of 52 years left and the five dearest 59 years. That cheapest figure rests on a single sale, which is an anecdote rather than a rate.
Is Bedok expensive for a 2-room flat?
Bedok is the tenth dearest of 14 towns for a 2-room flat, per square foot. The dearest is Punggol at $813 psf and the cheapest Bukit Merah at $618 psf. The comparison holds the flat type still, because a ranking of towns on all sales pooled would partly be ranking their flat-type mix.
How much lease is left on 2-room flats in Bedok?
Between 51 years and 95 years on the flats that sold, with a median of 59 years. An HDB flat is a 99-year lease, so the remaining lease is most of what separates a cheap block here from a dear one.

How this was worked out

Every figure on this page comes from the Housing Board’s resale transaction register on data.gov.sg, retrieved Oct 2026 — 175 sales of 2-room flats in Bedok since 2017, of which 22 sales fell in the 12 months to Oct 2026. These are completed transactions, not listings or asking prices. Medians are medians and never means, a flat type is published for a town only once it clears 20 sales in the year, and no price here is adjusted for inflation.