Skip to content
dailystudysgDaily Study SG

Prices · Jurong West · 2-room

Jurong West 2-room HDB resale prices

A 2-room flat in Jurong West sold for a median of $360,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026 — $718 psf on a median of 506 sq ft — across 29 sales in 12 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $350,000 and $376,000.

Median price
$360,000
29 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026.
Median per sq ft
$718 psf
Median size 506 sq ft.
Price per month of lease
$333
The median price spread over the 90 years of lease it buys.

What 2-room flats in Jurong West actually sold for

One sale in ten went below $340,000 and one in ten above $405,000. The cheapest of the 29 was $300,000 and the dearest $428,000 — a spread of 1.4 times inside one flat type in one town, which is most of what a median hides. The lease is the usual reason: these flats have between 51 years and 92 years left.

Cheapest sale$300,000
One in ten below$340,000
One in four below$350,000
Median$360,000
One in four above$376,000
One in ten above$405,000
Dearest sale$428,000

Every block in Jurong West where a 2-room sold

12 blocks, dearest per square foot first. Only 2-room sales count towards these medians, and some of these blocks sold just once in the year — the sales column says which, and a single sale is an anecdote rather than a rate.

Show the figures
BlockMedian pricePer sq ftSizeLease leftSales
Blk 698A Jurong West Central 3$422,000$834506 sq ft902
Blk 140A Corporation Drive$340,000$831409 sq ft921
Blk 560A Jurong West Street 42$378,500$748506 sq ft914
Blk 140B Corporation Drive$375,000$741506 sq ft921
Blk 140C Corporation Drive$370,000$731506 sq ft925
Blk 180A Boon Lay Drive$365,000$721506 sq ft873
Blk 180B Boon Lay Drive$360,000$712506 sq ft871
Blk 150A Corporation Drive$355,000$702506 sq ft923
Blk 181B Boon Lay Drive$350,000$692506 sq ft875
Blk 990A Jurong West Street 93$325,000$629517 sq ft811
Blk 188 Boon Lay Drive$300,000$593506 sq ft511
Blk 990C Jurong West Street 93$353,000$588603 sq ft812

Why the cheap end of that list is cheap

Before reading the ranking as a map of which blocks are better value, note what else differs along it. The five cheapest blocks for a 2-room here have a median of 81 years of lease left; the five dearest have 92 years. That is the larger part of the gap, and it is not a discount — it is a shorter thing being sold.

2-room flats across Singapore, by town

The same flat type in every town that cleared 20 sales, dearest per square foot first. This is the comparison that holds: a town-against-town ranking of all sales pooled would partly be ranking each town’s flat-type mix, since 2-room flats were 2 per cent of what sold in Jurong West.

TownMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeLease leftSales
Punggol$396,400$813 psf506 sq ft91130
Sembawang$378,000$790 psf506 sq ft9299
Sengkang$388,000$783 psf506 sq ft9375
Bukit Batok$380,000$776 psf506 sq ft9390
Hougang$385,250$771 psf506 sq ft9242
Woodlands$379,000$751 psf506 sq ft9136
Yishun$363,000$721 psf506 sq ft9157
Jurong West$360,000$718 psf506 sq ft9029
Ang Mo Kio$325,000$686 psf474 sq ft5225
Bedok$325,000$676 psf484 sq ft5922
Queenstown$300,000$648 psf506 sq ft5023
Geylang$289,000$619 psf484 sq ft4422
Toa Payoh$280,000$619 psf463 sq ft4123
Bukit Merah$290,000$618 psf484 sq ft4440

Jurong West is the eighth dearest of 14 towns for a 2-room flat on this measure. The dearest is Punggol at $813 psf, the cheapest Bukit Merah at $618 psf.

2-room flats in Jurong West, year by year

Every 2-room sale here since 2017 — 253 in all. The right-hand column counts the blocks that sold, because a change in the median between two years is partly a change in which blocks traded.

YearMedian pricePer sq ftSalesBlocks that sold
2017$210,000$422 psf94
2018$225,000$435 psf158
2019$221,000$435 psf197
2020$230,000$435 psf158
2021$268,000$524 psf217
2022$300,000$593 psf217
2023$305,000$613 psf3514
2024$320,000$652 psf6515
2025$356,500$698 psf3013
2026$360,000$712 psf2310

Other flat types in Jurong West

Per square foot is the only column that compares across these, and even it reads low for the big flats: a larger flat costs more and less per square foot at the same time.

Flat typeMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeSalesShare of town
3-room$393,000$515 psf732 sq ft32020%
4-room$535,000$511 psf1,066 sq ft61939%
5-room$635,888$509 psf1,216 sq ft47030%
Executive$780,000$520 psf1,539 sq ft1349%

Questions

How much does a 2-room resale flat in Jurong West cost?
The median was $360,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 29 sales in 12 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $350,000 and $376,000, and the full range ran from $300,000 to $428,000.
What is the price per square foot of a 2-room flat in Jurong West?
$718 psf, on a median floor area of 506 sq ft. Per square foot is the measure that compares across flat types, and the headline price is not: a larger flat costs more in total and less per square foot at the same time.
How many 2-room flats sold in Jurong West in the past year?
29 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 12 blocks, and 253 since 2017. 2-room flats were 2 per cent of everything that resold in Jurong West over those 12 months.
Which block in Jurong West has the cheapest 2-room flats?
On a per-square-foot median, Blk 990C Jurong West Street 93 at $588 psf from two sales, against $834 psf at Blk 698A Jurong West Central 3. Most of that gap is lease rather than discount: the five cheapest blocks have a median of 81 years left and the five dearest 92 years.
Is Jurong West expensive for a 2-room flat?
Jurong West is the eighth dearest of 14 towns for a 2-room flat, per square foot. The dearest is Punggol at $813 psf and the cheapest Bukit Merah at $618 psf. The comparison holds the flat type still, because a ranking of towns on all sales pooled would partly be ranking their flat-type mix.
How much lease is left on 2-room flats in Jurong West?
Between 51 years and 92 years on the flats that sold, with a median of 90 years. An HDB flat is a 99-year lease, so the remaining lease is most of what separates a cheap block here from a dear one.

How this was worked out

Every figure on this page comes from the Housing Board’s resale transaction register on data.gov.sg, retrieved Oct 2026 — 253 sales of 2-room flats in Jurong West since 2017, of which 29 sales fell in the 12 months to Oct 2026. These are completed transactions, not listings or asking prices. Medians are medians and never means, a flat type is published for a town only once it clears 20 sales in the year, and no price here is adjusted for inflation.