Skip to content
dailystudysgDaily Study SG

Prices · Pasir Ris · 3-room

Pasir Ris 3-room HDB resale prices

A 3-room flat in Pasir Ris sold for a median of $608,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026 — $833 psf on a median of 732 sq ft — across 23 sales in 10 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $570,000 and $630,000.

Median price
$608,000
23 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026.
Median per sq ft
$833 psf
Median size 732 sq ft.
Price per month of lease
$576
The median price spread over the 88 years of lease it buys.

What 3-room flats in Pasir Ris actually sold for

One sale in ten went below $340,000 and one in ten above $639,000. The cheapest of the 23 was $303,888 and the dearest $675,000 — a spread of 2.2 times inside one flat type in one town, which is most of what a median hides. The lease is the usual reason: these flats have between 53 years and 88 years left.

Cheapest sale$303,888
One in ten below$340,000
One in four below$570,000
Median$608,000
One in four above$630,000
One in ten above$639,000
Dearest sale$675,000

Every block in Pasir Ris where a 3-room sold

10 blocks, dearest per square foot first. Only 3-room sales count towards these medians, and some of these blocks sold just once in the year — the sales column says which, and a single sale is an anecdote rather than a rate.

Show the figures
BlockMedian pricePer sq ftSizeLease leftSales
Blk 530B Pasir Ris Drive 1$652,500$933700 sq ft882
Blk 530D Pasir Ris Drive 1$644,000$920700 sq ft882
Blk 527D Pasir Ris Street 51$639,000$873732 sq ft881
Blk 530A Pasir Ris Drive 1$608,000$869700 sq ft881
Blk 528A Pasir Ris Street 51$630,000$861732 sq ft883
Blk 527C Pasir Ris Street 51$605,000$827732 sq ft885
Blk 527B Pasir Ris Street 51$600,000$820732 sq ft885
Blk 4 Changi Village Road$339,000$477710 sq ft531
Blk 1 Changi Village Road$340,000$471721 sq ft531
Blk 5 Changi Village Road$326,944$460710 sq ft542

Why the cheap end of that list is cheap

Before reading the ranking as a map of which blocks are better value, note what else differs along it. The five cheapest blocks for a 3-room here have a median of 54 years of lease left; the five dearest have 88 years. That is the larger part of the gap, and it is not a discount — it is a shorter thing being sold.

3-room flats across Singapore, by town

The same flat type in every town that cleared 20 sales, dearest per square foot first. This is the comparison that holds: a town-against-town ranking of all sales pooled would partly be ranking each town’s flat-type mix, since 3-room flats were 3 per cent of what sold in Pasir Ris.

TownMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeLease leftSales
Pasir Ris$608,000$833 psf732 sq ft8823
Central Area$558,000$776 psf700 sq ft5373
Punggol$545,000$750 psf732 sq ft89191
Bishan$530,000$749 psf700 sq ft5866
Sengkang$544,000$746 psf732 sq ft89141
Sembawang$520,000$710 psf732 sq ft91102
Queenstown$465,000$665 psf700 sq ft49369
Marine Parade$470,000$656 psf700 sq ft4867
Serangoon$468,000$653 psf689 sq ft58105
Tampines$490,000$633 psf786 sq ft58398
Kallang/Whampoa$456,944$628 psf710 sq ft52332
Choa Chu Kang$455,000$619 psf732 sq ft8475
Hougang$450,000$614 psf721 sq ft59266
Bukit Panjang$456,944$607 psf732 sq ft62116
Bukit Merah$430,000$598 psf721 sq ft49318
Yishun$430,000$583 psf721 sq ft59448
Clementi$432,500$580 psf721 sq ft53222
Bedok$416,444$569 psf721 sq ft52532
Ang Mo Kio$430,888$561 psf732 sq ft53452
Geylang$380,000$561 psf667 sq ft50339
Bukit Batok$412,000$560 psf732 sq ft60347
Woodlands$410,000$547 psf732 sq ft58220
Jurong East$409,944$542 psf732 sq ft56188
Toa Payoh$380,000$534 psf721 sq ft46454
Jurong West$393,000$515 psf732 sq ft57320

Pasir Ris is the dearest of 25 towns for a 3-room flat on this measure. the cheapest Jurong West at $515 psf.

3-room flats in Pasir Ris, year by year

Every 3-room sale here since 2017 — 185 in all. The right-hand column counts the blocks that sold, because a change in the median between two years is partly a change in which blocks traded.

YearMedian pricePer sq ftSalesBlocks that sold
2017$300,000$409 psf63
2018$295,000$414 psf72
2019$370,000$506 psf146
2020$380,000$519 psf3710
2021$442,500$605 psf2610
2022$480,000$656 psf2110
2023$520,000$710 psf159
2024$534,500$730 psf189
2025$588,000$803 psf239
2026$609,000$844 psf1810

Other flat types in Pasir Ris

Per square foot is the only column that compares across these, and even it reads low for the big flats: a larger flat costs more and less per square foot at the same time.

Flat typeMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeSalesShare of town
4-room$635,000$559 psf1,130 sq ft31939%
5-room$735,000$541 psf1,345 sq ft25531%
Executive$925,000$584 psf1,582 sq ft20725%

Questions

How much does a 3-room resale flat in Pasir Ris cost?
The median was $608,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 23 sales in 10 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $570,000 and $630,000, and the full range ran from $303,888 to $675,000.
What is the price per square foot of a 3-room flat in Pasir Ris?
$833 psf, on a median floor area of 732 sq ft. Per square foot is the measure that compares across flat types, and the headline price is not: a larger flat costs more in total and less per square foot at the same time.
How many 3-room flats sold in Pasir Ris in the past year?
23 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 10 blocks, and 185 since 2017. 3-room flats were 3 per cent of everything that resold in Pasir Ris over those 12 months.
Which block in Pasir Ris has the cheapest 3-room flats?
On a per-square-foot median, Blk 5 Changi Village Road at $460 psf from two sales, against $933 psf at Blk 530B Pasir Ris Drive 1. Most of that gap is lease rather than discount: the five cheapest blocks have a median of 54 years left and the five dearest 88 years.
Is Pasir Ris expensive for a 3-room flat?
Pasir Ris is the dearest of 25 towns for a 3-room flat, per square foot. The cheapest is Jurong West at $515 psf. The comparison holds the flat type still, because a ranking of towns on all sales pooled would partly be ranking their flat-type mix.
How much lease is left on 3-room flats in Pasir Ris?
Between 53 years and 88 years on the flats that sold, with a median of 88 years. An HDB flat is a 99-year lease, so the remaining lease is most of what separates a cheap block here from a dear one.

How this was worked out

Every figure on this page comes from the Housing Board’s resale transaction register on data.gov.sg, retrieved Oct 2026 — 185 sales of 3-room flats in Pasir Ris since 2017, of which 23 sales fell in the 12 months to Oct 2026. These are completed transactions, not listings or asking prices. Medians are medians and never means, a flat type is published for a town only once it clears 20 sales in the year, and no price here is adjusted for inflation.