Skip to content
dailystudysgDaily Study SG

Prices · Marine Parade · 3-room

Marine Parade 3-room HDB resale prices

A 3-room flat in Marine Parade sold for a median of $470,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026 — $655 psf on a median of 700 sq ft — across 68 sales in 19 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $450,000 and $506,000.

Median price
$470,000
68 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026.
Median per sq ft
$655 psf
Median size 700 sq ft.
Price per month of lease
$816
The median price spread over the 48 years of lease it buys.

What 3-room flats in Marine Parade actually sold for

One sale in ten went below $415,000 and one in ten above $528,888. The cheapest of the 68 was $350,000 and the dearest $605,000 — a spread of 1.7 times inside one flat type in one town, which is most of what a median hides. The lease is the usual reason: these flats have between 48 years and 49 years left.

Cheapest sale$350,000
One in ten below$415,000
One in four below$450,000
Median$470,000
One in four above$506,000
One in ten above$528,888
Dearest sale$605,000

Every block in Marine Parade where a 3-room sold

19 blocks, dearest per square foot first. Only 3-room sales count towards these medians, and some of these blocks sold just once in the year — the sales column says which, and a single sale is an anecdote rather than a rate.

Show the figures
BlockMedian pricePer sq ftSizeLease leftSales
Blk 59 Marine Terrace$495,000$707700 sq ft482
Blk 65 Marine Drive$490,500$694700 sq ft498
Blk 57 Marine Terrace$482,000$689700 sq ft481
Blk 6 Marine Terrace$483,000$686700 sq ft485
Blk 7 Marine Terrace$450,000$681635 sq ft484
Blk 31 Marine Crescent$470,000$669700 sq ft485
Blk 67 Marine Drive$490,000$666700 sq ft496
Blk 5 Marine Terrace$480,000$665700 sq ft484
Blk 4 Marine Terrace$462,500$661700 sq ft482
Blk 19 Marine Terrace$460,000$657700 sq ft481
Blk 30 Marine Crescent$500,000$656818 sq ft483
Blk 32 Marine Crescent$450,000$643700 sq ft481
Blk 34 Marine Crescent$406,500$640635 sq ft482
Blk 20 Marine Terrace$447,000$639700 sq ft481
Blk 66 Marine Drive$456,944$634700 sq ft4910
Blk 33 Marine Crescent$489,000$633700 sq ft486
Blk 46 Marine Crescent$505,000$617818 sq ft483
Blk 35 Marine Crescent$432,500$617694 sq ft482
Blk 64 Marine Drive$450,000$615732 sq ft492

Why the cheap end of that list is cheap

Before reading the ranking as a map of which blocks are better value, note what else differs along it. The five cheapest blocks for a 3-room here have a median of 48 years of lease left; the five dearest have 48 years. The two ends are close enough on lease that something else is doing the work here, most likely the floor and the exact location.

3-room flats across Singapore, by town

The same flat type in every town that cleared 20 sales, dearest per square foot first. This is the comparison that holds: a town-against-town ranking of all sales pooled would partly be ranking each town’s flat-type mix, since 3-room flats were 47 per cent of what sold in Marine Parade.

TownMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeLease leftSales
Pasir Ris$608,000$833 psf732 sq ft8823
Central Area$558,000$776 psf700 sq ft5373
Punggol$545,000$750 psf732 sq ft89191
Bishan$530,000$749 psf700 sq ft5866
Sengkang$544,000$746 psf732 sq ft89141
Sembawang$520,000$710 psf732 sq ft91102
Queenstown$465,000$665 psf700 sq ft49369
Marine Parade$470,000$656 psf700 sq ft4867
Serangoon$468,000$653 psf689 sq ft58105
Tampines$490,000$633 psf786 sq ft58398
Kallang/Whampoa$456,944$628 psf710 sq ft52332
Choa Chu Kang$455,000$619 psf732 sq ft8475
Hougang$450,000$614 psf721 sq ft59266
Bukit Panjang$456,944$607 psf732 sq ft62116
Bukit Merah$430,000$598 psf721 sq ft49318
Yishun$430,000$583 psf721 sq ft59448
Clementi$432,500$580 psf721 sq ft53222
Bedok$416,444$569 psf721 sq ft52532
Ang Mo Kio$430,888$561 psf732 sq ft53452
Geylang$380,000$561 psf667 sq ft50339
Bukit Batok$412,000$560 psf732 sq ft60347
Woodlands$410,000$547 psf732 sq ft58220
Jurong East$409,944$542 psf732 sq ft56188
Toa Payoh$380,000$534 psf721 sq ft46454
Jurong West$393,000$515 psf732 sq ft57320

Marine Parade is the eighth dearest of 25 towns for a 3-room flat on this measure. The dearest is Pasir Ris at $833 psf, the cheapest Jurong West at $515 psf.

3-room flats in Marine Parade, year by year

Every 3-room sale here since 2017 — 726 in all. The right-hand column counts the blocks that sold, because a change in the median between two years is partly a change in which blocks traded.

YearMedian pricePer sq ftSalesBlocks that sold
2017$402,500$550 psf5820
2018$395,000$536 psf6520
2019$350,000$491 psf7021
2020$360,000$486 psf6920
2021$382,000$532 psf8521
2022$418,000$562 psf9123
2023$431,000$588 psf7220
2024$450,000$625 psf7821
2025$482,500$664 psf8622
2026$460,000$643 psf5218

Other flat types in Marine Parade

Per square foot is the only column that compares across these, and even it reads low for the big flats: a larger flat costs more and less per square foot at the same time.

Flat typeMedian pricePer sq ftMedian sizeSalesShare of town
4-room$640,000$712 psf936 sq ft4028%
5-room$1,050,000$806 psf1,292 sq ft3524%

Questions

How much does a 3-room resale flat in Marine Parade cost?
The median was $470,000 over the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 68 sales in 19 blocks. Half of those sales fell between $450,000 and $506,000, and the full range ran from $350,000 to $605,000.
What is the price per square foot of a 3-room flat in Marine Parade?
$655 psf, on a median floor area of 700 sq ft. Per square foot is the measure that compares across flat types, and the headline price is not: a larger flat costs more in total and less per square foot at the same time.
How many 3-room flats sold in Marine Parade in the past year?
68 sales in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 19 blocks, and 726 since 2017. 3-room flats were 47 per cent of everything that resold in Marine Parade over those 12 months.
Which block in Marine Parade has the cheapest 3-room flats?
On a per-square-foot median, Blk 64 Marine Drive at $615 psf from two sales, against $707 psf at Blk 59 Marine Terrace. Lease is not what separates them here — the five cheapest blocks have a median of 48 years left and the five dearest 48 years — so the floor and the exact location are doing the work.
Is Marine Parade expensive for a 3-room flat?
Marine Parade is the eighth dearest of 25 towns for a 3-room flat, per square foot. The dearest is Pasir Ris at $833 psf and the cheapest Jurong West at $515 psf. The comparison holds the flat type still, because a ranking of towns on all sales pooled would partly be ranking their flat-type mix.
How much lease is left on 3-room flats in Marine Parade?
Between 48 years and 49 years on the flats that sold, with a median of 48 years. An HDB flat is a 99-year lease, so the remaining lease is most of what separates a cheap block here from a dear one.

How this was worked out

Every figure on this page comes from the Housing Board’s resale transaction register on data.gov.sg, retrieved Oct 2026 — 726 sales of 3-room flats in Marine Parade since 2017, of which 68 sales fell in the 12 months to Oct 2026. These are completed transactions, not listings or asking prices. Medians are medians and never means, a flat type is published for a town only once it clears 20 sales in the year, and no price here is adjusted for inflation.